Fair Processing Notice for applicants, consultants and employees

The SDL Group is committed to respecting the privacy of all the people we work with. For each of the countries in which we operate we have a Fair Processing Notice which explains how we collect and process the personal data of all applicants to work at SDL and the consultants and employees who work with us. 

Please scroll down and find the Fair Processing Notice which applies to you. The Fair Processing Notice ought to be read in conjunction with information provided on third party websites and in documents provided to applicants and where relevant contracts of engagement or employment. 

If you have any concerns or questions either contact as appropriate your recruiter, local HR or privacy@sdl.com.

Country
SDL Companies
Fair Processing Notice SDL Contact
Supervisory Authority

Australia
SDL Technologies (Australia) Pty LtdFPNprivacy@sdl.com

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
Level 3, 175 Pitt Street, Sydney 2000 

Mailing Address: GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001 

Tel: 1300 363 992 or if calling from outside Australia + 61 2 9284 9749 

Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
www: www.oaic.gov.au

BelgiumSDL Belgium NVFPNprivacy@sdl.com

Data Protection Authority 

Data Protection Authority
Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels 

Tel: +32 (0)2 274 48 00
E-mail: contact@apd-gba.be
www: www.dataprotectionauthority.be/

BrazilSDL do Brazil Global Solutions LtdaFPNprivacy@sdl.comNo Data Protection Authority
CanadaSDL International (Canada) Inc.FPNprivacy@sdl.comOffice of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada 30, Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 1H3, Canada Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376 Phone: (819) 994-5444 www: www.priv.gc.ca/en Online form: services.priv.gc.ca/q-s/allez-go/eng
ChileSDL Chile SAFPNprivacy@sdl.comThe Transparency Council Morandé 360 piso, 7 Santiago, Chile Tel: 2-2495 2000 Email: contacto@consejotransparencia.cl www: www.consejotransparencia.cl
ChinaSDL Software Technology (Shenzhen) Co. Ltd/td>Simplified Chinese FPNprivacy@sdl.comNo Data Protection Authority
CroatiaSDL Zagreb d.o.o.FPNprivacy@sdl.comHRVATSKA AGENCIJA ZAŠTITE OSOBNIH PODATAKA Fra Grge Martića 14, HR - 10 000 Zagreb Telefon: + 385 (0)1 4609-000 Email: azop@azop.hr www: www.azop.hr
Czech RepublicSDL CZ s.r.o.Czech FPNprivacy@sdl.comÚřad pro ochranu osobních údajů Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7 Telefon: +420 234 665 111 (Ústředna) Email: posta@uoou.cz www: www.uoou.cz
DenmarkSDL Denmark filial af SDL Sweden AB, SverigeFPNprivacy@sdl.comDatatilsynet Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K Tlf: +45 33 19 32 00 Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk www: www.datatilsynet.dk
FinlandSDL Sweden Ab's filial i FinlandFPNprivacy@sdl.comOffice of the Data Protection Ombudsman: P.O. Box 800, FIN-00521 Helsinki Puh: +358 29 566 6700 Sähköposti: tietosuoja@om.fi Verkkosivusto: www.tietosuoja.fi
FranceSDL France SarlFrench FPNprivacy@sdl.comCommission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés - CNIL 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 Tél : +33 1 53 73 22 22 www : www.cnil.fr
Germany LeipzigSDL PLC
Zweigniederlassung für Deutschland
German FPNprivacy@sdl.comDer Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit, Königstrasse 10 a, 70173 Stuttgart, https://www.baden-wuerttemberg.datenschutz.de
Germany MunichSDL PLC
Zweigniederlassung für Deutschland
German FPNprivacy@sdl.comBayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht, Promenade 27 (Schloss), 91522 Ansbach, https://www.lda.bayern.de/de/index.html
Germany StuttgartSDL Multilingual Services GmbH & Co
KG
Trados GmbH
German FPNprivacy@sdl.comDer Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit, Königstrasse 10 a, 70173 Stuttgart, https://www.baden-wuerttemberg.datenschutz.de
GreeceSDL Hellas EPEFPNprivacy@sdl.com

Hellenic Data Protection Authority 

Kifissia Avenue 1-3, 115 23 - Athens 

Tel: + 30-210 6475600
Fax: + 30-210 6475628
E-mail: complaints@dpa.gr

Hong KongSDL Hong Kong LtdFPNprivacy@sdl.com

Room 1303, 13/F, Sunlight Tower,
248 Queen's Road East,
Wanchai,
Hong Kong 

Telephone:(852) 2827 2827
Email:enquiry@pcpd.org.hk
www:www.pcpd.org.hk

HungarySDL Magyarország Kft.FPNprivacy@sdl.com

The National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority 

H-1125 Budapest, Szilagyi Erzsebet fasor 22/c 

Tel: +36 (1) 391-1400
E-mail: complaints@dpa.gr
www: www.naih.hu

India

SDL Multilingual Solutions Private Ltd. (Mumbai office) 

SDL Technologies India Private Limited (Bangalore Office)

FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology 

Electronics Niketan, 6,
CGO, Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi – 110003 

Tel: +91-11-24369191
www: meity.gov.in

IndonesiaPT SDL Indonesia SolutionsFPNprivacy@sdl.com

Kementerian Komunikasi dan Informatika 

Jl. Medan Merdeka Barat no. 9, Jakarta
10110 

Tel: (021) 3452841
Email: humas@mail.kominfo.go.id
www: kominfo.go.id

SDL Global Solutions (Ireland) LtdSDL Global Solutions 
(Ireland) Ltd
FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Data Protection Commissioner 

21 Fitzwilliam Square South, Dublin 2,
D02 RD28 

Lo-Call: +353 761 104 800
Tel: +353 578 684.800
E-mail: info@dataprotection.ie
www: www.dataprotection.ie

ItalySDL Italia Srl UninominaleItalian FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Garante per la protezione dei dati personali 

Piazza di Monte Citorio, 121, 00186 Roma 

Tel: +39 06.69677.1
E-mail: garante@gpdp.it
Sito web: www.garanteprivacy.it/

JapanSDL Japan K.K.Japanese FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Personal Information Protection Commission, Japan 

Kasumigaseki Common Gate West Tower 32nd Floor,
3-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku,
Tokyo,
100-0013,
Japan〒100-0013 

Tel:+81 (0)3-6457-9680
www: www.ppc.go.jp

LebanonSDL PLCFPNprivacy@sdl.comNo Data Protection Authority
LuxembourgSDL Luxembourg SARLFPNprivacy@sdl.comCommission Nationale pour le Protection des Données (the “CNPD”)
1, avenue du Rock ‘n’ Roll
L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette
www: cnpd.lu
MalaysiaSDL Multi-Lingual Solutions (Singapore)
Pte Ltd. Malaysia Branch
Malaysian FPNprivacy@sdl.comPersonal Data Protection Commission of Singapore
10 Pasir Panjang Road, #03-01 Mapletree
Business City Singapore 117438
Tel: +65 6377 3131
www: www.pdpc.gov.sg
NetherlandsSDL Netherlands BV
SDL Xopus BV
FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens 

Postbus 93374, 2509 AJ Den Haag 

Tel: +31 70 888 8500
www: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

NorwaySDL Sweden AB SDL NorwayFPNprivacy@sdl.com

Datatilsynet 

Po Box 458 Sentrum, NO-0105 Oslo 

Tel: +47 22 39 69 00
E-post: postkasse@datatilsynet.no
Nettsted: www.datatilsynet.no

PhilippinesSDL Multi-Lingual Solutions (Singapore)
Pte Ltd. Philippine Branch
FPNprivacy@sdl.com

National Privacy Commission (the “Commission”)
3rd Floor, Core G GSIS Headquarters Bldg.
Financial Center
Pasay City
Metro Manila 1308 
www: www.privacy.gov.ph

PolandSDL Poland Sp z.o.o.Polish FPNprivacy@sdl.com

President of the Office of Personal Data Protection 

ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warszawa 

Infolinia: 606-950-000
https://uodo.gov.pl/

PortugalSDL Portugal Unipessoal LDAPortuguese FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados 

Rua de São Bento, 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa, Portugal 

Tel: (+ 351) 21 392 84 00
E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt
www: www.cnpd.pt

RomaniaS.C. SDL Traduceri S.R.L. SC SDL Language Weaver S.R.L.FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Autoritatea Naţională de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal 

28-30 Gheorghe Magheru Bld., District 1,
post code 010336,
Bucharest, Romania 

Tel: +40.318.059.211/+40.318.059.212
Email: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro
www: www.dataprotection.ro

RussiaООО "СДЛ Руc"
LLC SDL Rus
Russian FPNprivacy@sdl.com

The Federal Service for Supervision of Communications, Information Technology and Mass Media (the “Roskomnadzor”) 

Kitaygorodsky pr. 7, bld. 2
109074 Moscow 

Т: +7 495 983-33-93
E-mail: rsoc_in@rkn.gov.ru
www: rkn.gov.ru

SingaporeSDL Multi-Lingual Solutions
(Singapore) Pte Ltd
FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Personal Data Protection Commission of Singapore 

10 Pasir Panjang Road, #03-01 Mapletree
Business City Singapore 117438 

Tel: +65 6377 3131
www: www.pdpc.gov.sg

SloveniaSDL d.o.o. LjubljanaSlovenian FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Informacijski pooblaščenec 

Zaloška cesta 59, SI-1000 Ljubljana,
Slovenija 

Tel: 01 230 97 30
e-pošta: gp.ip@ip-rs.si
www: www.ip-rs.si

South KoreaSDL Inc Korea BranchFPNprivacy@sdl.com

Personal Information Protection Commission 

(03171) 209, Sejong-daero, Jongno-gu,
Seoul, Korea Rep.
4th floor, Government Complex Seoul 

www: www.pipc.go.kr

SpainSoftware Documentatión Localization
Spain S. L. U.
And
Software Development Language
Solutions Hispania, SL
Spanish FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Agencia Española de Protección de Datos 

C/Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid 

Tel: +34 901 100 099
Correo electrónico: internacional@agpd.es
Sitio web: www.agpd.es

SwedenSDL Sweden AB
SDL Tridion AB
FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Datainspektionen 

Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm 

Tlf: +46 8 657 6100
E-post: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se
Webbplats: www.datainspektionen.se

TaiwanSDL plc Taiwan BranchTaiwan traditional FPNprivacy@sdl.comNo Data Protection Authority
ThailandSDL IncFPNprivacy@sdl.comNo Data Protection Authority
TurkeySDL Çeviri Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi
(SDL TURKEY TRANSLATION SERVICES AND COMMERCE LIMITED COMPANY )
FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurumu Başkanlığı 

Nasuh Akar Mahallesi Ziyabey Cad. 1407.
Sok. No:4, 06520 Çankaya/Ankara 

Tel: +90 (0)312 216 50 50
www: www.kvkk.gov.tr

UKSDL PLC
SDL Sheffield Limited
SDL Tridion Ltd
FPNprivacy@sdl.com

The Information Commissioner's Office 

Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow
Cheshire SK9 5AF 

Tel: +44 1625 545 745
Website: ico.org.uk

UkraineLLC SDL UkraineUkrainian FPNprivacy@sdl.com

The Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights (the “Ombudsman Office”) 

21/8, Instytutska street, 01008, Kyiv Ukraine 

Tel: +38 044 253-75-89
E-mail: hotline@ombudsman.gov.ua
www: ombudsman.gov.ua

USASDL Inc.FPNprivacy@sdl.com

Federal Trade Commission 

600 Pennsylvania Ave., NW, Washington,
DC 20580 

Tel: (202) 326-2222
Website: www.ftc.gov

VietnamSDL Vietnam LtdFPNprivacy@sdl.com

The Ministry of Information and Communications 

18 Nguyễn Du, Hàng Bài, Hoàn Kiếm Hà Nội 

Tel: 8424.3.5563461
E-mail: banbientap@mic.gov.vn
www: english.mic.gov.vn/Pages/home.aspx